van der Loeff
van der Loeff has been active since 2008 and the Belgian State Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €133k and a net result of €26k. Equity is growing by ~23.2% per year across the filed fiscal years. Its solvency ranks better than 70% of 1839 sector peers (fiscal year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.6% (low).
| Equity | €133k |
| Net result | €26k |
| Staff (FTE) | 1 |
| Better than sector | 70% |
Exceptional profile, strong across almost every axis.
All 5 axes are computed from data Checked has read.
How do we compute this?
The trend is a robust median of all pairwise slopes between fiscal years (Theil-Sen), so a single odd year cannot hijack the line. For strictly positive series we also fit a log variant (compound annual growth) and keep whichever describes the figures best.
The area around the projection is 1.8 × the median absolute deviation from the trend, widening each year ahead (×1 / ×1.6 / ×2.2), with a minimum of 8% of the last value. It is an indicative range, not a statistical confidence interval.
A series whose deviations exceed 35% of its level is too volatile: we then deliberately show no projection. Every projection assumes unchanged policy and is blind to non-public information (order book, contracts, funding rounds).
| Metric | This company | Sector median | Position in the sector |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solvency | 65.7% | 45.5% | |
| Net result | €26k | €12k | |
| Equity | €133k | €77k | |
| Gross operating margin | €107k | €48k | |
| Staff costs | €39k | €43k |
Figures by fiscal year and ratios
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deposit | micro schema | micro schema | micro schema | micro schema | micro schema |
| Revenue | - | - | - | - | - |
| EBITDA | €65k | €48k | €25k | €41k | €27k |
| Net profit | €26k | €22k | €5k | €17k | €9k |
| Cash flow | €36k | €32k | €17k | €31k | €24k |
| Staff costs | €39k | €44k | €41k | €43k | €28k |
| Income taxes | €19k | €13k | €4k | €9k | €3k |
| Dividends | - | - | - | - | - |
| Total assets | €203k | €156k | €177k | €217k | €186k |
| Equity | €133k | €107k | €85k | €74k | €57k |
| Debt | €69k | €49k | €92k | €143k | €128k |
| of which ≤ 1y | €69k | €49k | €92k | €143k | €126k |
| of which > 1y | - | - | - | €0 | €2k |
| Working capital | €88k | €61k | €55k | €53k | €25k |
| Employees (FTE) | 1.0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 2.26 | 2.26 | 1.59 | 1.37 | 1.20 |
| Quick ratio | 2.06 | 1.50 | 1.03 | 1.02 | 0.71 |
| Working capital ratio | 43.3% | 39.4% | 30.7% | 24.2% | 13.7% |
| Solvency | 65.7% | 68.8% | 48.0% | 34.1% | 31.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.52 | 0.45 | 1.09 | 1.93 | 2.23 |
| Long-term debt ratio | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Interest coverage | 6.76 | 17.63 | 7.80 | 49.00 | 46.24 |
| Gross margin | - | - | - | - | - |
| Net margin | - | - | - | - | - |
| ROA | 12.8% | 14.1% | 2.9% | 7.6% | 4.8% |
| ROE | 19.5% | 20.6% | 6.0% | 22.3% | 15.4% |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | - | - |
| Days sales outstanding | - | - | - | - | - |
| Days payable outstanding | - | - | - | - | - |
| Inventory turnover | - | - | - | - | - |
| Days inventory (DSI) | - | - | - | - | - |
Full annual accounts (24 line items)
| Line item | Code | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet, Assets | ||||||
| TOTAL ASSETS | 20/58 | €203k | €156k | €177k | €217k | €186k |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €45k | €46k | €31k | €21k | €34k |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €45k | €46k | €31k | €21k | €34k |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €157k | €110k | €147k | €196k | €151k |
| Stocks & contracts in progress | 3 | €14k | €37k | €52k | €50k | €62k |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €57k | €55k | €67k | €95k | €73k |
| Cash & bank | 54/58 | €81k | €13k | €23k | €47k | €13k |
| Balance sheet, Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| TOTAL EQUITY & LIABILITIES | 10/49 | €203k | €156k | €177k | €217k | €186k |
| Equity | 10/15 | €133k | €107k | €85k | €74k | €57k |
| Contributions / capital | 10/11 | €6k | €6k | €6k | €6k | €6k |
| Reserves | 13 | €127k | €97k | €74k | €63k | €47k |
| Accumulated profits (losses) | 14 | €0 | €4k | €4k | €4k | €4k |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €69k | €49k | €92k | €143k | €128k |
| Amounts payable after one year | 17 | - | - | - | €0 | €2k |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €69k | €49k | €92k | €143k | €126k |
| Trade debts payable within one year | 44 | €28k | €10k | €10k | €44k | €35k |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €107k | €96k | €69k | €85k | €57k |
| Operating result | 9901 | €55k | €38k | €13k | €26k | €12k |
| Financial income | 75 | €1 | €8 | €26 | €345 | €239 |
| Financial charges | 65 | €10k | €3k | €3k | €827 | €583 |
| Result before taxes | 9903 | €45k | €35k | €9k | €25k | €12k |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €19k | €13k | €4k | €9k | €3k |
| Net result for the period | 9904 | €26k | €22k | €5k | €17k | €9k |
| Result to be appropriated | 9905 | €26k | €22k | €5k | €17k | €9k |
| NACE primary | Forging of metal(25401) |
| Legal form | Private limited company(610) |
| Incorporation | 17-09-2008 |
| Status | Active |
| Postal code | 9090 |
| Parcel (capakey) | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / fl. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44402A0154/00G000 | Flanders | 1,207 m² | 1 · 515 m² | 8.1 m · 1 fl. |
We know of 1 Belgian State Gazette act for this company. It has not been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.
| Legal nameNL | van der Loeff |