MEYS MT
MEYS MT has been active since 2012 and the Belgian State Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €380k and a net result of €76k. Equity is growing by ~12.5% per year across the filed fiscal years. Its solvency ranks better than 35% of 629 sector peers (fiscal year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.1% (very low).
| Equity | €380k |
| Net result | €76k |
| Better than sector | 35% |
| Active | 14 yrs |
Exceptional profile, strong across almost every axis.
All 5 axes are computed from data Checked has read.
How do we compute this?
The trend is a robust median of all pairwise slopes between fiscal years (Theil-Sen), so a single odd year cannot hijack the line. For strictly positive series we also fit a log variant (compound annual growth) and keep whichever describes the figures best.
The area around the projection is 1.8 × the median absolute deviation from the trend, widening each year ahead (×1 / ×1.6 / ×2.2), with a minimum of 8% of the last value. It is an indicative range, not a statistical confidence interval.
A series whose deviations exceed 35% of its level is too volatile: we then deliberately show no projection. Every projection assumes unchanged policy and is blind to non-public information (order book, contracts, funding rounds).
| Metric | This company | Sector median | Position in the sector |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solvency | 35.0% | 54.5% | |
| Net result | €76k | €76k | |
| Equity | €380k | €391k | |
| Gross operating margin | €184k | €410k | |
| Total assets | €1.09M | €992k |
Figures by fiscal year and ratios
| Fiscal year | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deposit | full schema | full schema | full schema | full schema | full schema |
| Revenue | - | - | - | - | - |
| EBITDA | €177k | €190k | €114k | €115k | €131k |
| Net profit | €76k | €70k | €22k | €32k | €42k |
| Cash flow | €125k | €135k | €90k | €93k | €107k |
| Staff costs | - | - | - | - | - |
| Income taxes | €39k | €36k | €9k | €13k | €17k |
| Dividends | €22k | €34k | - | - | - |
| Total assets | €1.09M | €933k | €948k | €871k | €614k |
| Equity | €380k | €326k | €289k | €267k | €235k |
| Debt | €707k | €607k | €659k | €604k | €379k |
| of which ≤ 1y | €223k | €178k | €188k | €173k | €70k |
| of which > 1y | €483k | €425k | €470k | €430k | €309k |
| Working capital | €-140k | €-135k | €-163k | €-130k | €-22k |
| Employees (FTE) | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 0.37 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 0.25 | 0.68 |
| Quick ratio | 0.37 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 0.25 | 0.68 |
| Working capital ratio | -12.9% | -14.4% | -17.1% | -14.9% | -3.6% |
| Solvency | 35.0% | 34.9% | 30.5% | 30.7% | 38.2% |
| Debt / equity | 1.86 | 1.86 | 2.28 | 2.26 | 1.61 |
| Long-term debt ratio | 1.27 | 1.30 | 1.62 | 1.61 | 1.32 |
| Interest coverage | 13.74 | 10.16 | 7.86 | 11.87 | 17.41 |
| Gross margin | - | - | - | - | - |
| Net margin | - | - | - | - | - |
| ROA | 7.0% | 7.6% | 2.3% | 3.7% | 6.8% |
| ROE | 20.0% | 21.6% | 7.7% | 12.1% | 17.7% |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | - | - |
| Days sales outstanding | - | - | - | - | - |
| Days payable outstanding | - | - | - | - | - |
| Inventory turnover | - | - | - | - | - |
| Days inventory (DSI) | - | - | - | - | - |
Full annual accounts (24 line items)
| Line item | Code | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet, Assets | ||||||
| TOTAL ASSETS | 20/58 | €1.09M | €933k | €948k | €871k | €614k |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €1.00M | €890k | €923k | €828k | €567k |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | - | - | - | - | €5k |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €1.00M | €890k | €923k | €828k | €562k |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €83k | €43k | €25k | €43k | €47k |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €16k | €24k | €4k | €18k | €17k |
| Cash & bank | 54/58 | €62k | €16k | €14k | €14k | €26k |
| Balance sheet, Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| TOTAL EQUITY & LIABILITIES | 10/49 | €1.09M | €933k | €948k | €871k | €614k |
| Equity | 10/15 | €380k | €326k | €289k | €267k | €235k |
| Contributions / capital | 10/11 | €21k | €21k | €21k | €21k | €21k |
| Reserves | 13 | €261k | €206k | €170k | €148k | €115k |
| Accumulated profits (losses) | 14 | €99k | €99k | €99k | €99k | €99k |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €707k | €607k | €659k | €604k | €379k |
| Amounts payable after one year | 17 | €483k | €425k | €470k | €430k | €309k |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €223k | €178k | €188k | €173k | €70k |
| Trade debts payable within one year | 44 | €53k | €179 | €3k | €7k | €329 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €184k | €197k | €123k | €123k | €135k |
| Operating result | 9901 | €128k | €125k | €46k | €55k | €66k |
| Financial income | 75 | €0 | €30 | €11 | €25 | €7 |
| Financial charges | 65 | €13k | €19k | €14k | €10k | €8k |
| Result before taxes | 9903 | €115k | €106k | €31k | €45k | €58k |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €39k | €36k | €9k | €13k | €17k |
| Net result for the period | 9904 | €76k | €70k | €22k | €32k | €42k |
| Result to be appropriated | 9905 | €76k | €70k | €22k | €32k | €42k |
| NACE primary | Nursing and midwifery(86940) |
| Legal form | Private limited company(610) |
| Incorporation | 24-04-2012 |
| Status | Active |
| Postal code | 7531 |
| Parcel (capakey) | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / fl. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57036C0184/00C000 | Wallonia | 6,334 m² | 1 · 1,150 m² | 10.1 m · 2 fl. |
| 57036B0169/00B000 | Wallonia | 4,407 m² | 1 · 143 m² | 9.6 m · 3 fl. |
We know of 6 Belgian State Gazette acts for this company. None of them has been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.
10-01-2024 Registered office moved within Tournai
- Rue Haut Rejet(HAV) 294F → 7531 Tournai (Havinnes), rue Haut Rejet, 35
Technical details
{
"events": [
{
"kind": "zetel_transfer",
"seat_type": "siege_social",
"new_address": {
"raw": "7531 Tournai (Havinnes), rue Haut Rejet, 35",
"city": "Tournai",
"region": "waals_gewest",
"street": "Haut Rejet",
"country": "BE",
"postcode": "7531",
"box_number": null,
"street_number": "35",
"locality_suffix": "(H-G)"
},
"old_address": {
"raw": "Rue Haut Rejet(HAV) 294F",
"city": "Tournai",
"region": "waals_gewest",
"street": "Haut Rejet",
"country": "BE",
"postcode": "7531",
"box_number": null,
"street_number": "294F",
"locality_suffix": "(H-G)"
},
"effective_date": null,
"evidence_quote": "Dont le si\u00E8ge a \u00E9t\u00E9 transf\u00E9r\u00E9 \u00E0 l\u2019adresse actuelle par d\u00E9cision de la g\u00E9rance.",
"region_changed": false,
"is_statute_change": false,
"nationality_change": false,
"old_address_source": "act_body",
"statute_clause_text": null,
"statute_article_number": null,
"effective_date_qualifier": "immediate",
"statutaire_vs_werkelijke": null,
"linguistic_region_changed": false,
"court_jurisdiction_changed": false,
"effective_date_is_approximate": false
}
],
"notary": {
"name": "Valentin Delwart",
"firm_city": null,
"firm_name": null,
"office_city": "Tournai",
"is_associated": false
},
"act_meta": {
"language": "mixed",
"pub_date": "2024-01-10",
"filing_date": "2024-01-08",
"act_kind_objet": "Objet de l\u0027acte:"
},
"decision": {
"body": "enig_aandeelhouder_schriftelijk",
"date": "2023-12-19",
"unanimous": true
},
"subject_company": {
"kbo": "0845.471.103",
"name_full": "MEYS MT",
"legal_form": "SRL"
},
"publication_proxy": {
"kind": "person",
"org_kbo": null,
"org_name": null,
"person_name": "Valentin Delwart",
"org_rep_person_name": null,
"person_role_at_subject": "Notaire"
},
"co_filed_documents": [
"Bijlagen bij het Belgisch Staatsblad - 10/01/2024 - Annexes du Moniteur belge"
]
}| Legal nameFR | MEYS MT |