Checked.be
Active
BE 0736.691.739Private limited company
Euro-Flow
Lode Vleeshouwerslaan 51 ·2900 Schoten, Belgium· 6 yrs active
Sector: Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
(46649)
Conclusion
The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of Euro-Flow is 2.4% (moderate). The 2024 annual accounts show negative equity (€-17k) and a net result of €-60k. The figures fluctuate too strongly year-on-year for a reliable trend projection. Its solvency ranks better than 19% of 15878 sector peers (fiscal year 2024). The company has been active since 2019 and the Belgian State Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.
Based on the State Gazette, CBE and 4 annual accounts.
Key figures
| Equity | €-17k |
| Net result | €-60k |
| Better than sector | 19% |
| Active | 6 yrs |
Financial profile
56
/ 100
Mixed profile: strong on profitability, weaker on health.
All 5 axes are computed from data Checked has read.
Health
12
Profitability
100
Solvency
37
Growth
32
Stability
100
Bankruptcy probability (12 mo)
Risk Assessment
0 / 100
Low riskTrust signals
More than 3 years active
Founded in 2019, past the statistically most fragile first 3 years.
No legal incidents
No bankruptcy, reorganisation or interim measure in the Belgisch Staatsblad, and the KBO register records a normal legal situation.
Administrative Flags
No strikeouts found in the KBO publications we processed. That series starts in 2021 and has gaps, so this is not a confirmation that there is nothing.
Checked score
12
/ 100
Critical
Computed from 5 of the 6 factors this model weighs. The rest cannot be derived from the filed figures, or need a prior year to compare against.
Indicative credit limit
No credit
negative equity or figures too weak
Score history
13
2021
12
2022
56
2023
12
2024
purely financial, excl. current insolvency signals
Score components
Liquidity
Current ratio 0.65 (< 1.0)
-10
Equity
Negative equity
-25
Profitability
ROE 345% (≥ 10%)
+10
Interest coverage
Interest coverage -40.2× (< 1.5×)
-10
Profit trend
Net profit down YoY
-3
Computed by Checked from the NBB filing for FY 2024. Indicative, not credit advice.
Financial overview
Annual accounts filed on 09-10-2025 with the NBB · fiscal year 2024 · micro schema
Sector comparison
Fiscal year 2024 · NACE 46, Wholesale trade · compared within the same schema type (micro schema)
| Metric | This company | Sector median | Position in the sector |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solvency | -7.5% | 39.5% | |
| Net result | €-60k | €5k | |
| Equity | €-17k | €56k | |
| Gross operating margin | €-34k | €26k | |
| Total assets | €232k | €175k |
€-40k
-
21-24
€-60k
-
21-24
€-42k
-
21-24
€232k
-76.3%
21-24
€-17k
-
21-24
€-88k
-91.9%
21-24
€650
-97.8%
21-24
€250k
-73.3%
21-24
€250k
-73.3%
21-24
0.65
-31.9%
21-24
0.65
-31.9%
21-24
-7.5%
-
21-24
-14.32
-
21-24
345.2%
+62.9%
21-24
-25.9%
-
21-24
-40.18
-
21-24
Figures by fiscal year and ratios
| Fiscal year | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deposit | micro schema | abbreviated schema | micro schema | micro schema |
| Revenue | - | - | - | - |
| EBITDA | €-40k | €130k | €-43k | €61k |
| Net profit | €-60k | €91k | €-45k | €56k |
| Cash flow | €-42k | €99k | €-43k | €59k |
| Staff costs | - | - | - | - |
| Income taxes | €650 | €29k | €5 | €3k |
| Dividends | - | - | - | - |
| Total assets | €232k | €979k | €203k | €185k |
| Equity | €-17k | €43k | €-48k | €-3k |
| Debt | €250k | €937k | €251k | €188k |
| of which ≤ 1y | €250k | €936k | €251k | €188k |
| of which > 1y | - | - | - | - |
| Working capital | €-88k | €-46k | €-74k | €-28k |
| Employees (FTE) | - | - | - | - |
Note: these years are not on the same basis. The filed schemas differ (micro schema, abbreviated schema), so the columns are not directly comparable.
Ratios (computed)
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 0.65 | 0.95 | 0.70 | 0.85 |
| Quick ratio | 0.65 | 0.95 | 0.70 | 0.85 |
| Working capital ratio | -37.9% | -4.7% | -36.7% | -15.1% |
| Solvency | -7.5% | 4.4% | -23.6% | -1.6% |
| Debt / equity | -14.32 | 21.89 | -5.24 | -62.90 |
| Long-term debt ratio | - | - | - | - |
| Interest coverage | -40.18 | 156.86 | -77.01 | 173.55 |
| Gross margin | - | - | - | - |
| Net margin | - | - | - | - |
| ROA | -25.9% | 9.3% | -22.1% | 30.4% |
| ROE | 345.2% | 212.0% | 93.7% | -1879.4% |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | - | - |
| Days sales outstanding | - | - | - | - |
| Days payable outstanding | - | - | - | - |
| Inventory turnover | - | - | - | - |
| Days inventory (DSI) | - | - | - | - |
Balance-sheet composition 2024
Full annual accounts (24 line items)
Filed balance sheet and income statement, exactly as deposited with the NBB.
| Line item | Code | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet, Assets | |||||
| TOTAL ASSETS | 20/58 | €232k | €979k | €203k | €185k |
| Fixed assets | 21/28 | €71k | €89k | €27k | €25k |
| Formation expenses | 20 | €0 | €0 | - | - |
| Intangible fixed assets | 21 | €14k | €17k | €19k | €16k |
| Tangible fixed assets | 22/27 | €56k | €72k | €915 | €1k |
| Financial fixed assets | 28 | - | - | €6k | €8k |
| Current assets | 29/58 | €162k | €890k | €176k | €160k |
| Amounts receivable within one year | 40/41 | €153k | €815k | €171k | €11k |
| Cash & bank | 54/58 | €8k | €73k | €5k | €5k |
| Balance sheet, Equity & liabilities | |||||
| TOTAL EQUITY & LIABILITIES | 10/49 | €232k | €979k | €203k | €185k |
| Equity | 10/15 | €-17k | €43k | €-48k | €-3k |
| Contributions / capital | 10/11 | €10k | €10k | €10k | €10k |
| Accumulated profits (losses) | 14 | €-27k | €33k | €-58k | €-13k |
| Amounts payable | 17/49 | €250k | €937k | €251k | €188k |
| Amounts payable within one year | 42/48 | €250k | €936k | €251k | €188k |
| Trade debts payable within one year | 44 | €40k | €723k | €140k | €122k |
| Income statement | |||||
| Gross operating margin | 9900 | €-34k | €148k | €-38k | €66k |
| Operating result | 9901 | €-59k | €121k | €-45k | €59k |
| Financial income | 75 | €1 | €40 | €586 | €29 |
| Financial charges | 65 | €997 | €826 | €553 | €354 |
| Result before taxes | 9903 | €-60k | €120k | €-45k | €59k |
| Income taxes | 67/77 | €650 | €29k | €5 | €3k |
| Net result for the period | 9904 | €-60k | €91k | €-45k | €56k |
| Result to be appropriated | 9905 | €-60k | €91k | €-45k | €56k |
Legal Structure
| NACE primary | Wholesale of other machinery and equipment(46649) |
| Legal form | Private limited company(610) |
| Incorporation | 23-10-2019 |
| Status | Active |
| Postal code | 2900 |
Establishment units
Euro-Flow
since 20192.302.367.749
Real-estate footprint
Flanders
1
(100%)
| Parcel (capakey) | Region | Area | Buildings | Height / fl. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11443B0085/00H002 | Flanders | 554 m² | 1 · 140 m² | 8.6 m · 2 fl. |
Methodology
via registered seat: 1
1 of 1 parcel with an exact address match; the rest are indicative.
Linked through address data, this is not proof of ownership.
Updates
2025
09-10
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2024 · micro schema · 70 days late
2024
31-12
Financial
Weakest financial yearnet €-60k ▼166%
Net result drops to €-60k, the lowest in the series.
14-10
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2023 · abbreviated schema · 75 days late
2023
31-12
Financial
Back to profitnet €91k
Net result €91k after one loss-making year.
31-08
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2022 · micro schema · 31 days late
2022
29-09
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2021 · micro schema · 60 days late
2021
31-08
NBB filing
Annual accounts filed
fiscal year 2020 · micro schema · 31 days late
Financial milestoneNBB filingFinancial milestones sit on the fiscal year-end date, not the filing date.
Belgian State Gazette reading coverage
We know of 1 Belgian State Gazette act for this company. It has not been read yet: what they contain is neither established nor disproved here.
Credit advice
Company registry (CBE)
Activities
Wholesale of other machinery and equipment46649Holdings64200Activities of holding companies64210
Names & trade names
| Legal nameNL | Euro-Flow |
Similar companies
Industria Metaal
BE 0803.410.517 · Hasselt
Celafix
BE 0753.825.206 · Erpe-Mere
DASCA CONSULTING
BE 0459.221.556 · Gent
FIESTA RENT
BE 0465.474.393 · Sint-Niklaas
MANAGEMENT CONTROL CENTER
BE 0876.517.536 · Antwerpen