Skip to content

DEPAVEE

Active
Private limited companyfounded 1986active for 40 yearsKoningin Astridstraat 66B, 8210 Zedelgem, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0429.139.678
Summary

DEPAVEE has been active since 1986 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €267,681 and a net result of €4,257. Equity has been stable since 2019 (±1% per year). Its solvency ranks better than 86% of 2,073 sector peers (NACE 01, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.2% (very low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 02-07-1986 Normal situation
Activity
Pig breeding farms NACE 01461and 1 other
Joint committees
144 Paritair Comité voor de landbouw
200 Aanvullend Paritair Comité voor de bedienden · annual accounts 30-09-2025
Establishment unit
2.035.762.655 8210 Zedelgem, since 29-07-1986
Financial year end
30 September
Peppol
Reachable since 10-09-2025

Board and ownership

Board
Shareholders
  • GROEP DANIS30-09-2025 annual accounts of GROEP DANIS

Financial position

89 Excellent Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.2%
Annual accounts to 30-09-2025
Turnover
€331,200
▲ 4.2%
Profit
€4,257
▲ 78.6%
Equity
€267,681
▲ 1.6%
Total assets
€330,384
▲ 1.6%
Employees on 30-09-2025
2
=
Filed on 27-04-2026, 3 days before the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskSize: turnover €331,200, 2 FTE, total assets €330,384Liquidity: current ratio 2.25, cash €7,449lowers riskFounded in 1986Equity €267,681 (81.0% of total assets)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
89 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 56% of micro companies in crop and animal production (NACE 01)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Strong
Solvency 100=
equity 81.0% of total assets
Liquidity 47+2
short-term debt 19.0% · cash 2.3%
Profitability 69-9
return on assets 1.3%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.2% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (5,695 companies, NACE 01, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.2%lowest value 01-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2026highest value 05-2026: 0.2%▼ -0.2 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 10-2026
Credit of up to €23,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 2.25 (1.74 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 19% and cash 2.3% of total assets. 19% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 01, micro). It does better than 92% of them on solvency, 46% on liquidity, 40% on profitability and 47% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 01-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · Size: turnover €331,200, 2 FTE, total assets €330,384
Companies of this size fail more often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Founded in 1986
Companies that have existed this long fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
raises risk · Liquidity: current ratio 2.25, cash €7,449
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Equity €267,681 (81.0% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2025 was due by 30-04-2026 and was filed on 27-04-2026, 3 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
3 days early
2024
2 days early
2023
8 days early
2022
10 days early
2021
19 days late
2020
1 day early
2019
23 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 4 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 01), the median for financial year 2024 was 3 days before the deadline, and 37% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The financial year that closed on 30-09-2026 is due by 30-04-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 27 April (5 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
30-09-2026 year end02-11-2026 today30-04-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Positive: Higher solvency than 86% of companies in crop and animal productionsector median 40.7% · 2,073 companies 81.0% View
  • Board changedlatest change 02-02-2026 · 3 in office 2 joined · 1 left View
  • Positive: 6 profitable years in a rowprofit 2025: €4,257 6 years View
  • Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2022accounts within the deadline every year 4 years View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Resignation: Stefaan Lambrecht (director)Appointments: Joris Brams (director) and Danagro (director) · Permanent representatives: Joris Brams and Stefaan Lambrecht
  2. · Gazette deed Appointments: Lambrecht Stefaan (director) and Lambrecht Marie Stephanie Céline (director)
  3. · Gazette deed Incorporation
All 16 events

Companies linked to DEPAVEE

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as DEPAVEE: pig breeding farms (NACE 01461). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €264,000 and €781,000, founded between 1984 and 1998.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
DEPAVEE Zedelgem€330,384€254,281
Varkenszorg Bocholt€375,606€261,712
TEN BARNE Wingene€570,447€141,186
LENTEBOS Zonnebeke€348,652€175,967
SENTOBIN Hooglede€780,674€95,952
SENCOR Houthulst€263,519€155,498
VAREL Heuvelland€490,701€202,514
Full comparison

Key facts about DEPAVEE

What is the company number of DEPAVEE?
The company number of DEPAVEE is 0429.139.678. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0429.139.678.
Where is DEPAVEE based?
The registered office is at Koningin Astridstraat 66B, 8210 Zedelgem.Company details
What does DEPAVEE do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is pig breeding farms (NACE 01461).
What is the legal form of DEPAVEE?
The legal form of DEPAVEE is Private limited company (BV).
When was DEPAVEE founded?
DEPAVEE was founded on 02-07-1986.
Is DEPAVEE still active?
Yes, DEPAVEE is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does DEPAVEE have?
DEPAVEE had an average of 2 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
Which joint committee does DEPAVEE fall under?
In its 30-09-2025 annual accounts, DEPAVEE states joint committees 144 (Paritair Comité voor de landbouw) and 200 (Aanvullend Paritair Comité voor de bedienden).
What is the turnover of DEPAVEE?
The turnover of DEPAVEE was €331,200 in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.
Is DEPAVEE profitable?
In financial year 2025, DEPAVEE made a profit of €4,257.
Where can I find the annual accounts of DEPAVEE?
DEPAVEE filed 39 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of DEPAVEE due?
DEPAVEE must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 30-04-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.