A9 Intérieur
ActiveSummary
A9 Intérieur has been active since 2020 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €9,185 and a net result of -€5,287. Equity has been growing by about 15% per year since 2020. Its solvency ranks better than 50% of 34,954 sector peers (NACE 43, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.4% (very low).
Overview
Official details
Source: KBO- Status
- Active since 15-07-2020 Normal situation
- Registered office
- 961 active companies are registered at this address 95 started in the 12 months before. Source: KBO register, as of 4 November 2026.
- Activity
- Screed work NACE 43422and 2 others
- Establishment unit
- 2.306.772.935 7390 Quaregnon, since 15-07-2020
- Financial year end
- 31 December
- Peppol
- Reachable since 16-06-2026
Financial position
- Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
- 0.4%
- Gross margin
- €3,182
- ▼ 38.4%
- Turnover
- ≈ €37,000
- estimated
- Loss
- €5,287
- Equity
- €9,185
- ▼ 36.5%
- Total assets
- €19,637
- ▼ 24.9%
Score breakdownraises riskSector: Specialised construction activities (NACE 43)Loss of €5,287 (financial year 2025)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 1.58, cash €11,285Equity €9,185 (46.8% of total assets)Show the evidence
Checked score
About 4 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).
Calculation
The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.
| 75-100 | Excellent | under 0.55% |
| 60-74 | Healthy | 0.55% to 1.5% |
| 45-59 | Fair | 1.5% to 4.2% |
| 25-44 | Weak | 4.2% to 15.0% |
| 0-24 | Critical | over 15.0% |
Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 43, micro). It does better than 51% of them on solvency, 71% on liquidity, 4% on profitability and 12% on growth.
The bankruptcy probability was computed on 03-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.
Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).
Credit check for an amount and term of your choice
Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.
The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.
Signals
The company filed its last 6 accounts on average 12 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 43), the median for financial year 2024 was 1 day before the deadline, and 43% of those companies filed late.
Searched, nothing found (2)
Key points
Recent changes
- · Gazette deed Transfer of 100 sharesResignation: YUSEIN Yusein (director) · Appointment: CIPOLLINA Fabrizio (director)
- · Gazette deed Company renamed from PRESTIGE CARS RENTAL to A9 IntérieurResignation: BAYRAM Ümit (director) · Appointment: YUSEIN Yusein (director)
- · Gazette deed Incorporation
Comparable companies
These companies have the same main activity as A9 Intérieur: screed work (NACE 43422). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €12,400 and €33,200, founded between 2015 and 2023.
| Company | Total assets | Gross margin |
|---|---|---|
| A9 Intérieur Kraainem | €19,637 | €3,182 |
| BR Antwerpen | €20,733 | €2,661 |
| CIOCAN & CONSTRUCT Haaltert | €12,794 | €3,697 |
| G.CHAPE Saint-Nicolas | €33,164 | €6,398 |
| GNM Oudsbergen | €12,400 | €4,988 |
| ES VLOER Leopoldsburg | €14,345 | €5,900 |
| BATIOR Sint-Gillis (bij-Brussel) | €25,762 | €5,909 |
Key facts about A9 Intérieur
- What is the company number of A9 Intérieur?
- The company number of A9 Intérieur is 0750.714.573. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0750.714.573.
- Where is A9 Intérieur based?
- The registered office is at Steenweg op Mechelen 455, 1950 Kraainem.Company details
- What does A9 Intérieur do?
- According to the KBO register, the main activity is screed work (NACE 43422).
- What is the legal form of A9 Intérieur?
- The legal form of A9 Intérieur is Private limited company (BV).
- When was A9 Intérieur founded?
- A9 Intérieur was founded on 15-07-2020.
- Is A9 Intérieur still active?
- Yes, A9 Intérieur is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
- What is the turnover of A9 Intérieur?
- The turnover in financial year 2025 is ≈ €37,000. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €3,182 and 38 comparable companies (NACE 434). It probably lies between €22,000 and €61,000. It is a rough estimate.Financials
- Is A9 Intérieur profitable?
- In financial year 2025, A9 Intérieur made a loss of €5,287.
- Where can I find the annual accounts of A9 Intérieur?
- A9 Intérieur filed 6 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
- When are the next annual accounts of A9 Intérieur due?
- A9 Intérieur must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline
Next steps
See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.