Skip to content

VIRACOCHA

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2016active for 10 yearsAraucarialaan 24, 1020 Brussel, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0650.720.837
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of VIRACOCHA is 3.1% (moderate). The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€7,089) and a net result of -€11,606. Equity fluctuates too strongly from year to year to read a trend from it. Its solvency ranks better than 15% of 22,773 sector peers (NACE 47, financial year 2025). The company has been active since 2016 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 24-03-2016 Normal situation
Activity
Non-specialised retail sale with food, beverages or tobacco predominating NACE 47110and 2 others
Establishment unit
2.251.970.014 1180 Ukkel, since 01-04-2016
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 23-10-2025

Board and ownership

Board

Financial position

48 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
3.1%
Annual accounts 2025
Gross margin
-€4,686
Loss
€11,606
Equity
-€7,089
Total assets
€24,688
▼ 17.5%
  • Negative equity on 31-12-2025
  • 2025 accounts filed 6 days after the deadline
Turnover not published (micro format)
Score breakdownraises riskLoss of €11,606 (financial year 2025)Negative equity -€7,0891 change of registered office in 24 monthslowers riskSize: total assets €24,688Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
48 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially stronger than 6% of micro companies in retail trade (NACE 47)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Weak
Solvency 0-40
equity -28.7% of total assets
Liquidity 7-6
short-term debt 128.7% · cash 5.9%
Profitability 0-100
return on assets -47.0%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
3.1% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.6% (40,272 companies, NACE 47, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 1.6% 01-2025: 1.6%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 1.6%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 1.6%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 1.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 1.6%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 1.6%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 1.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.8%▼ -0.9 percentage points vs 07-2025lowest value 09-2025: 1.1%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 1.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 1.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 1.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 1.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 1.3%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 1.6%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 1.5%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 1.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 2.4%▲ +0.8 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 3.1%▲ +0.7 percentage points vs 08-2026highest value 10-2026: 3.1%● unchanged vs 09-2026highest value 11-2026: 3.1%● unchanged vs 10-2026highest value
No credit on open account
Liquidity is insufficient, with a current ratio of 0.6 (0.91 in 2024), below 1. Short-term debt is 128.7% and cash 5.9% of total assets. Equity is negative.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 47, micro). It does better than 6% of them on solvency, 9% on liquidity, 6% on profitability and 2% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 02-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Size: total assets €24,688
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Loss of €11,606 (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity -€7,089
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Equity per financial year
1819202122232425
2018 to 2025 · latest year -€7,089
neutral · A punctual record breaks
This company filed 4 consecutive financial years on time. The year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 06-08-2026, 6 days late. Weigh it accordingly: of the companies that move to filing 1 to 90 days late, 1.41% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, below the 1.66% of all filers. It is a change in behaviour, not evidence of elevated risk.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
6 days late
2024
20 days early
2023
5 days early
2022
47 days early
2021
53 days early
2020
25 days late
2019
19 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 7 accounts on average 11 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 47), the median for financial year 2024 was on the deadline day, and 47% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 11 July (4 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
03-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equitydebts exceed assets in financial year 2025 -€7,089 View
  • Caution: Lower solvency than 85% of companies in retail tradesector median 33.2% · 22,773 companies -28.7% View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Registered office moved to BruxellesChange of role: GERMAIN Renaud Louis Hervé Boris, from manager to director
  2. · Gazette deed Incorporation
All 15 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as VIRACOCHA: non-specialised retail sale with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (NACE 47110). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €23,400 and €30,200, founded between 2014 and 2017.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
VIRACOCHA Brussel€24,688-€4,686
MEHDI FOOD STORE Brussel€25,902-€9,096
BIO WILLEMS Sint-Joost-ten-Node€23,763€372
MAGASIN GENERAL Elsene€29,123-€16,736
GARSIAL TRADE Elsene€30,223-€2,313
VERSPUNT KORTEMARK Kortemark€23,354-€67,284
RIEN NE SE PERD Ittre€27,042-€23,087
Full comparison

Key facts about VIRACOCHA

What is the company number of VIRACOCHA?
The company number of VIRACOCHA is 0650.720.837. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0650.720.837.
Where is VIRACOCHA based?
The registered office is at Araucarialaan 24, 1020 Brussel.Company details
What does VIRACOCHA do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is non-specialised retail sale with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (NACE 47110).
What is the legal form of VIRACOCHA?
The legal form of VIRACOCHA is Private limited company (BV).
When was VIRACOCHA founded?
VIRACOCHA was founded on 24-03-2016.
Is VIRACOCHA still active?
Yes, VIRACOCHA is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of VIRACOCHA?
The annual accounts for financial year 2025 state no turnover. The micro format does not require it.Financials
Is VIRACOCHA profitable?
In financial year 2025, VIRACOCHA made a loss of €11,606.
Where can I find the annual accounts of VIRACOCHA?
VIRACOCHA filed 10 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of VIRACOCHA due?
VIRACOCHA must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.