Skip to content

VANVOLSEM FLORENT

Active
Public limited companyfounded 1987active for 39 yearsGiervalkenlaan 10, 1170 Watermaal-Bosvoorde, Belgium325 active companies are registered at this addressKBO/BCE: BE 0431.088.784
Summary

The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability of VANVOLSEM FLORENT is 1.8% (moderate). The 2024 annual accounts show equity of €115,274 and a net result of €1,791. Equity remains stable across the filed financial years (±2% per year). Its solvency ranks better than 93% of 6,092 sector peers (NACE 96, financial year 2024). The company has been active since 1987 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals.

Overview

Activity
Personal service activities
NACE 96101
7th oldest company in Watermaal-Bosvoorde, Other services sector1 site
Size
€17,250turnover 2024
Equity
€115,274
Profit
€1,791
Financial health
56 Fair Checked score 2024
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
1.8%
Structure
Accounts 85 days overdue1 of 4 deeds read
Why 56raises risk1 change of registered office in 24 monthsFigures for financial year 2024 (filed 06-08-2025)lowers riskFounded in 1987Equity €115,274 (85.7% of total assets)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2024
56 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially better than 57% of its sector peers (NACE 96, micro)
Financial strength · tick = 2023
Strong
Solvency 100=
equity 85.7% of total assets
Liquidity 62+7
short-term debt 14.3% · cash 11.4%
Profitability 41+10
return on assets 1.3%
Bankruptcy probability, 12 months
1.8% Moderate
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 100 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.7% (7,611 companies, NACE 96, micro)
Last 24 months 11-2024: 0.2% 12-2024: 0.2%● unchanged vs 11-2024 01-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.2%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.4%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.1%▼ -0.3 percentage points vs 08-2025lowest value 10-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025lowest value 11-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025lowest value 12-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025lowest value 01-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.4%▲ +0.3 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.4%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.5%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.5%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.8%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 1.0%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 1.8%▲ +0.8 percentage points vs 09-2026highest value
Credit of up to €1,500 on 30-day terms, only on tighter conditions: an expected filing is missing beyond Checked's processing allowance
Liquidity tight (current ratio 1.19, compared with 1.1 in 2023, below the usual 1.5; short-term debt: 14.3% and cash: 11.4% of total assets), and 14.3% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
How it is calculated

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability, on a scale where 10 more points roughly halve it:

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 96, micro): better than 93% on solvency, 66% on liquidity, 31% on profitability and 38% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 23-10-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. Negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late hold it at Fair at most (59); two missing filings, at Weak (44). An ongoing judicial reorganisation or the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation) holds it at Critical at most (24).

Credit check for your own amount and term

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
raises risk · 1 change of registered office in 24 months
Belgian Official Gazette
raises risk · Figures for financial year 2024 (filed 06-08-2025)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Founded in 1987
Companies that have existed this long fail less often; how much that weighs depends on the rest of its profile.
KBO
lowers risk · Equity €115,274 (85.7% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Annual accounts not filed
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due at the National Bank by 31-07-2026. Nothing is on record, 85 days later.
NBB · 10 filings
Position against the passed deadline
31-12-2025 year end31-07-2026 deadline24-10-2026 today
neutral · Filed after the deadline
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2024 was due by 31-07-2025 and was filed on 06-08-2025, 6 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 10 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
not filed
2024
6 days late
2023
6 days late
2022
32 days late
2021
26 days late
2020
27 days late
2019
137 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

This company filed its last 6 accounts on average 39 days after the deadline; the sector median (NACE 96) for financial year 2024 is on the deadline day, and 48% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (1)
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
Searched since 2021.
KBO publications · our coverage
  1. Registered officeShareholding · Registered-office move
  2. Annual accounts filedfinancial year 2024 · micro…
  3. Back to profitnet €1,791

Key points

  • Caution: Accounts not fileddeadline was 31-07-2026 85 days late View
  • Positive: Among the best 7% on solvencysector median 24.9% · 6,092 companies 85.7% View
  • Active since 1987founded 29-04-1987 39 years View

By topic

Financials

Financial year
2024
Turnover
€17,250
Profit
€1,791
Solvency
85.7%
Turnover▼ 4.2%
Net result
20232024
Go to Financials

Timeline

Events
43
Since
1988
  1. 06-08-2024Annual accounts filed
  2. 31-12-2023Weakest financial year
  3. 01-09-2023Annual accounts filed
Go to Timeline

Company details

Sites
1
Legal form
Public limited company
Activity
Personal service activitiesNACE 96101
Founded
29-04-1987
Year ends
31-12
Peppol
Reachable for e-invoices
Go to Company details

Key facts about VANVOLSEM FLORENT

What is the company number of VANVOLSEM FLORENT?
0431.088.784. In Belgium the VAT number is the company number with BE in front: BE 0431.088.784.
Where is VANVOLSEM FLORENT based?
The registered office is at Giervalkenlaan 10, 1170 Watermaal-Bosvoorde.Company details
What does VANVOLSEM FLORENT do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is personal service activities (NACE 96101).
What is the legal form of VANVOLSEM FLORENT?
Public limited company (NV).
When was VANVOLSEM FLORENT founded?
On 29-04-1987.
Is VANVOLSEM FLORENT still active?
Yes, VANVOLSEM FLORENT is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of VANVOLSEM FLORENT?
€17,250 in financial year 2024, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
Is VANVOLSEM FLORENT profitable?
In financial year 2024, VANVOLSEM FLORENT made a profit of €1,791.
Where can I find the annual accounts of VANVOLSEM FLORENT?
VANVOLSEM FLORENT filed 38 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2024.

Companies related to VANVOLSEM FLORENT

Go further with this company

Your own company? See how customers, suppliers and banks see it and what to improve first.

Investigating this company? Keep it with today's facts in a case file.