Skip to content

TROIS FRERES

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2022active for 4 yearsNinoofsesteenweg 215, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0784.722.476
Summary

TROIS FRERES has been active since 2022 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show equity of €126,849 and a net result of €30,766. Equity has been growing by about 39% per year since 2023. Its solvency ranks better than 53% of 22,774 sector peers (NACE 47, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.8% (low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 11-04-2022 Normal situation
Activity
Retail sale of meat and meat products, excluding game and poultry NACE 47221and 1 other
Joint committees
119 Paritair Comité voor de handel in voedingswaren
201 Paritair Comité voor de zelfstandige kleinhandel · annual accounts 2025
Establishment unit
2.332.087.955 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek, since 01-06-2022
Financial year end
31 December
Peppol
Reachable since 22-12-2025

Board and ownership

Board

Financial position

68 Healthy Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.8%
Annual accounts 2025
Turnover
€2.0m
▲ 20.6%
Profit
€30,766
▼ 29.3%
Equity
€126,849
▲ 32.0%
Total assets
€349,833
▲ 46.2%
Employees on 31-12-2025
4
=
  • 2025 accounts filed 29 days after the deadline
Score breakdownraises riskFounded in 2022Sector: Retail trade (NACE 47)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 1.17, cash €40,902Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 29-08-2026)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
68 / 100
Healthy
Probability in this band: 0.55% to 1.5%
Financially stronger than 51% of micro companies in retail trade (NACE 47)
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Average
Solvency 61-4
equity 36.3% of total assets
Liquidity 31+6
short-term debt 63.7% · cash 11.7%
Profitability 64-9
return on assets 8.8%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.8% Low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 8 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.6% (40,272 companies, NACE 47, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 1.9% 01-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 1.9%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 2.1%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 03-2025 05-2025: 2.6%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 04-2025 06-2025: 2.6%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 2.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2025 08-2025: 3.6%▲ +0.9 percentage points vs 07-2025 09-2025: 3.0%▼ -0.6 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 3.0%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 3.0%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 2.5%▼ -0.5 percentage points vs 11-2025 01-2026: 2.4%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 12-2025 02-2026: 2.4%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 2.4%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 2.9%▲ +0.5 percentage points vs 03-2026 05-2026: 3.5%▲ +0.6 percentage points vs 04-2026 06-2026: 3.6%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 05-2026 07-2026: 3.7%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 06-2026highest value 08-2026: 2.5%▼ -1.2 percentage points vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.8%▼ -1.7 percentage points vs 08-2026lowest value 10-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 09-2026lowest value 11-2026: 0.8%● unchanged vs 10-2026lowest value
Credit of up to €8,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is tight, with a current ratio of 1.17 (0.93 in 2024), below the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 63.7% and cash 11.7% of total assets. 63.7% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 47, micro). It does better than 52% of them on solvency, 28% on liquidity, 45% on profitability and 78% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 02-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises risk
raises risk · Founded in 2022
Companies of this age fail more often than older ones. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
KBO
raises risk · Sector: Retail trade (NACE 47)
KBO
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.17, cash €40,902
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Figures for financial year 2025 (filed on 29-08-2026)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · 2025 accounts filed 29 days late
The financial year that closed on 31-12-2025 was due by 31-07-2026 and was filed on 29-08-2026, 29 days later. Nearly half (47%) of Belgian companies file late; of those that file 1 to 90 days late, 2.0% are now bankrupt, dissolved or in another special legal status, against 1.66% of all filers. A delay like this does not count in the score.
NBB · 3 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
29 days late
2024
6 days late
2023
8 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 3 accounts on average 14 days after the deadline. In the sector (NACE 47), the median for financial year 2024 was on the deadline day, and 47% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-12-2026 and is due by 31-07-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 9 August (3 of the last 3 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
03-11-2026 today31-12-2026 year end31-07-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since incorporation in 2022.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Higher gross margin than 95% of companies in retail tradesector median €34,181 · 22,709 companies €292,421 View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Registered office moved to Sint-Jans-MolenbeekNew seat: Ninoofsesteenweg 215, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek
  2. · Gazette deed IncorporationAppointments: ARAB Abdellah, CHBABI Rachid and ARAB Hassan
All 7 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as TROIS FRERES: retail sale of meat and meat products, excluding game and poultry (NACE 47221). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €333,000 and €427,000, founded between 2020 and 2023.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
TROIS FRERES Sint-Jans-Molenbeek€349,833€292,421
Slagerij Roy Dilsen-Stokkem€383,843€281,304
ZOGAR Schaarbeek€427,014€207,740
JOLY Deerlijk€345,241€286,834
VLEESATELIER VAN TRICHT & ROEST Brasschaat€333,341€380,973
JASPART-ANDRE Paliseul€393,830€258,516
KRISSO Brugge€372,234€338,373
Full comparison

Key facts about TROIS FRERES

What is the company number of TROIS FRERES?
The company number of TROIS FRERES is 0784.722.476. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0784.722.476.
Where is TROIS FRERES based?
The registered office is at Ninoofsesteenweg 215, 1080 Sint-Jans-Molenbeek.Company details
What does TROIS FRERES do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is retail sale of meat and meat products, excluding game and poultry (NACE 47221).
What is the legal form of TROIS FRERES?
The legal form of TROIS FRERES is Private limited company (BV).
When was TROIS FRERES founded?
TROIS FRERES was founded on 11-04-2022.
Is TROIS FRERES still active?
Yes, TROIS FRERES is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does TROIS FRERES have?
TROIS FRERES had an average of 3.7 full-time equivalents in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
Which joint committee does TROIS FRERES fall under?
In its 2025 annual accounts, TROIS FRERES states joint committees 119 (Paritair Comité voor de handel in voedingswaren) and 201 (Paritair Comité voor de zelfstandige kleinhandel).
What is the turnover of TROIS FRERES?
The turnover of TROIS FRERES was €2.0m in financial year 2025, according to the filed annual accounts.
Is TROIS FRERES profitable?
In financial year 2025, TROIS FRERES made a profit of €30,766.
Where can I find the annual accounts of TROIS FRERES?
TROIS FRERES filed 3 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of TROIS FRERES due?
TROIS FRERES must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-07-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.