Skip to content

TiJoMi

Active
Private limited company (pre-2019)founded 2018active for 8 yearsVerbrandstraatje 5, 2040 Antwerpen, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0700.684.052
Summary

TiJoMi has been active since 2018 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2026 annual accounts show equity of €60,340 and a net result of -€3,410. Equity has been growing by about 8.7% per year since 2020. Its solvency ranks better than 45% of 401 sector peers (NACE 46, financial year 2026). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.2% (very low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 06-08-2018 Normal situation
Activity
Agents in the wholesale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods NACE 46160and 2 others
Joint committee
201 Paritair Comité voor de zelfstandige kleinhandel · annual accounts 31-01-2022
Establishment unit
2.278.198.913 2040 Antwerpen, since 06-08-2018
Financial year end
31 January
Peppol
Reachable since 11-02-2026

Board and ownership

Board
  • De Maeyer SandraDirector

Financial position

88 Excellent Checked score 2026
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.2%
Annual accounts to 31-01-2026
Gross margin
€287,837
▲ 18.9%
Turnover
≈ €1.5m
estimated
Loss
€3,410
Equity
€60,340
▼ 13.3%
Total assets
€156,696
▲ 9.4%
Employees on 31-01-2026
16
▲ 60.0%
Score breakdownraises riskLoss of €3,410 (financial year 2026)lowers riskLiquidity: current ratio 1.49, cash €68,644Figures for financial year 2026 (filed on 25-08-2026)Equity €60,340 (38.5% of total assets)Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2026
88 / 100
Excellent
Probability in this band: under 0.55%
Financially stronger than 49% of micro companies in wholesale trade (NACE 46)
Financial strength · tick: 2025
Strong
Solvency 64-10
equity 38.5% of total assets
Liquidity 71-15
short-term debt 56.8% · cash 43.8%
Profitability 66-19
return on assets -2.2%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.2% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 2 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.4% (26,900 companies, NACE 46, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: 0.3% 01-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.3%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.7%▲ +0.4 percentage points vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.9%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 09-2025highest value 11-2025: 0.1%▼ -0.8 percentage points vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2026lowest value 08-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2026 09-2026: 0.3%▲ +0.2 percentage points vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.2%▼ -0.1 percentage points vs 09-2026 11-2026: 0.2%● unchanged vs 10-2026
Credit of up to €5,000 on 30-day terms is acceptable
Liquidity is tight, with a current ratio of 1.49 (2.44 in 2025), below the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 56.8% and cash 43.8% of total assets. 61.5% of the assets are financed with debt and provisions.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 46, micro). It does better than 47% of them on solvency, 76% on liquidity, 48% on profitability and 23% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 03-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Five signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Liquidity: current ratio 1.49, cash €68,644
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Loss of €3,410 (financial year 2026)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Figures for financial year 2026 (filed on 25-08-2026)
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Equity €60,340 (38.5% of total assets)
NBB · annual accounts
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 31-01-2026 was due by 31-08-2026 and was filed on 24-08-2026, 7 days ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 6 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2026
7 days early
2025
29 days late
2024
1 day early
2023
62 days early
2022
15 days late
2020
4 days early
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 6 accounts on average 5 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 46), the median for financial year 2024 was 3 days before the deadline, and 39% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The next financial year closes on 31-01-2027 and is due by 31-08-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 31 August (4 of the last 5 accounts filed within 30 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
04-11-2026 today31-01-2027 year end31-08-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Higher gross margin than 94% of companies in wholesale tradesector median €42,263 · 401 companies €287,837 View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Incorporation
All 10 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as TiJoMi: agents in the wholesale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods (NACE 46160). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €113,000 and €162,000, founded between 2017 and 2018.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
TiJoMi Antwerpen€156,696€287,837
BUDDHI Mol€161,989€295,735
BANDHA Mol€136,844€315,809
E&M Fashion Antwerpen€131,303€305,418
L & A Fashion Mortsel€113,151€305,797
Jane-S & CO Lo-Reninge€122,086€304,032
IMODA Oostkamp€134,519€240,260
Full comparison

Key facts about TiJoMi

What is the company number of TiJoMi?
The company number of TiJoMi is 0700.684.052. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0700.684.052.
Where is TiJoMi based?
The registered office is at Verbrandstraatje 5, 2040 Antwerpen.Company details
What does TiJoMi do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is agents in the wholesale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods (NACE 46160).
What is the legal form of TiJoMi?
The legal form of TiJoMi is Private limited company (pre-2019) (BVBA).
When was TiJoMi founded?
TiJoMi was founded on 06-08-2018.
Is TiJoMi still active?
Yes, TiJoMi is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
How many employees does TiJoMi have?
TiJoMi had an average of 13.3 full-time equivalents in financial year 2026, according to the filed annual accounts.Financials
Which joint committee does TiJoMi fall under?
In its 31-01-2022 annual accounts, TiJoMi states joint committee 201 (Paritair Comité voor de zelfstandige kleinhandel).
What is the turnover of TiJoMi?
The turnover in financial year 2026 is ≈ €1.5m. This figure is estimated from the gross margin of €287,837 and 159 comparable companies (NACE 46). It probably lies between €900,000 and €2.5m.
Is TiJoMi profitable?
In financial year 2026, TiJoMi made a loss of €3,410.
Where can I find the annual accounts of TiJoMi?
TiJoMi filed 6 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2026.
When are the next annual accounts of TiJoMi due?
TiJoMi must file the annual accounts for financial year 2027 by 31-08-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.