Skip to content

STROOMFIXERS

Active
Private limited companyfounded 2020active for 6 yearsGrauwmeer 1/14, 3001 Leuven, BelgiumKBO/BCE: BE 0753.860.937
Summary

STROOMFIXERS has been active since 2020 and the Belgian Official Gazette contains no insolvency or warning signals. The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity (-€29,139) and a net result of -€43,762. Equity fluctuates too strongly from year to year to read a trend from it. Its solvency ranks better than 5% of 39,272 sector peers (NACE 70, financial year 2025). The computed 12-month bankruptcy probability is 0.3% (very low).

Overview

Official details

Source: KBO
Status
Active since 09-09-2020 Normal situation
Registered office
100 active companies are registered at this address 1 started in the 12 months before. Source: KBO register, as of 2 November 2026.
Activity
Business and other management consultancy NACE 70200and 2 others
Establishment unit
2.307.569.127 3001 Leuven, since 09-09-2020
Financial year end
30 June
Peppol
Reachable since 24-11-2023

Board and ownership

Board
  • ENERGETIQDirector · since 24-05-2022 · permanent representative Stijn Lenaerts
  • Invisible WebDirector · since 24-05-2022 · permanent representative Bart Anrijs

Financial position

54 Fair Checked score 2025
Bankruptcy probabilitywithin 12 months
0.3%
Annual accounts to 30-06-2025
Gross margin
-€14,731
▲ 20.5%
Loss
€43,762
▼ 17.8%
Equity
-€29,139
Total assets
€93,146
▼ 35.0%
  • Negative equity on 30-06-2025
Turnover not published (micro format)
Score breakdownraises riskCapped at 59: negative equityNegative equity -€29,139Loss of €43,762, the second in a row (financial year 2025)lowers riskSector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)Size: total assets €93,146Show the evidence

Checked score

Score 2025
54 / 100
Fair
Probability in this band: 1.5% to 4.2%
Financially stronger than 24% of micro companies in head offices and management consultancy (NACE 70)
Negative equity caps the score at 59. Every signal that counts is listed under Signals.
Financial strength · tick: 2024
Weak
Solvency 0-35
equity -31.3% of total assets
Liquidity 93-7
short-term debt 1.9% · cash 34.3%
Profitability 0=
return on assets -47.0%
Bankruptcy probability within 12 months
0.3% Very low
0%0.5%1.5%4%10%≥ 25%

About 3 in 1,000 comparable companies go bankrupt within 12 months (an estimate).

Sector median 0.1% (48,531 companies, NACE 70, micro)
Last 24 months 12-2024: < 0.1%lowest value 01-2025: < 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2024 02-2025: 0.1%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 01-2025 03-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 02-2025 04-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 03-2025 05-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 04-2025 06-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 05-2025 07-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 06-2025 08-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 07-2025 09-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 08-2025 10-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 09-2025 11-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 10-2025 12-2025: 0.1%● unchanged vs 11-2025 01-2026: 0.1%● unchanged vs 12-2025 02-2026: 0.2%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 01-2026 03-2026: 0.3%▲ +0.1 percentage points vs 02-2026 04-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 03-2026 05-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 04-2026 06-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 05-2026 07-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 06-2026 08-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 07-2026highest value 09-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 08-2026 10-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 09-2026 11-2026: 0.3%● unchanged vs 10-2026
No credit on open account
Liquidity is ample, with a current ratio of 48.84 (9.28 in 2024), above the usual 1.5. Short-term debt is 1.9% and cash 34.3% of total assets. However, equity is negative.
Calculation

The band follows from the bankruptcy probability. 10 more points roughly halve it.

75-100 Excellent under 0.55%
60-74 Healthy 0.55% to 1.5%
45-59 Fair 1.5% to 4.2%
25-44 Weak 4.2% to 15.0%
0-24 Critical over 15.0%

Where the company stands within its band depends half on the bankruptcy probability and half on how it does against its sector peers (NACE 70, micro). It does better than 3% of them on solvency, 86% on liquidity, 4% on profitability and 1% on growth.

The bankruptcy probability was computed on 02-11-2026 by the bankruptcy model of 2 October 2026, which learns from Belgian bankruptcies and reads the registers, the annual accounts and the Belgian Official Gazette.

Some facts cap the score, however low the probability. With negative or zero equity, a heavy loss, a special status in the KBO, one missing filing or accounts filed more than 90 days late, the score is Fair at most (59). With two missing filings, it is Weak at most (44). During a judicial reorganisation or at the company's end (bankruptcy, dissolution, liquidation), it is Critical at most (24).

Credit check for an amount and term of your choice

Show the recommended maximum and see how the verdict changes with amount, term and advance.

The scores and ratios are Checked's own calculations, not a credit decision.

Signals

Six signals.
lowers riskraises riskneutral
lowers risk · Sector: Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities (NACE 70)
KBO
raises risk · Negative equity -€29,139
NBB · annual accounts
lowers risk · Size: total assets €93,146
Companies of this size fail less often. How much that weighs depends on the rest of the company's profile.
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Loss of €43,762, the second in a row (financial year 2025)
NBB · annual accounts
raises risk · Negative equity
The 2025 annual accounts show negative equity and a net loss.
NBB · annual accounts 2025
Equity per financial year
2122232425
2021 to 2025 · latest year -€29,139
neutral · Latest accounts filed on time
The financial year that closed on 30-06-2025 was due by 31-01-2026 and was filed on 30-01-2026, 1 day ahead of the deadline.
NBB · 5 filings
Deviation from the deadline
2025
1 day early
2024
1 day early
2023
42 days early
2022
35 days early
2021
29 days late
← before the deadline after the deadline →
tick = median of all Belgian filingsring = median in the sector

The company filed its last 5 accounts on average 10 days before the deadline. In the sector (NACE 70), the median for financial year 2024 was 9 days before the deadline, and 32% of those companies filed late.

Searched, nothing found (2)
neutral · Next filing not due yet
The financial year that closed on 30-06-2026 is due by 31-01-2027. Nothing is late today. The company usually files around 30 January (4 of the last 5 accounts filed within 34 days either side of that date).
Companies Code · seven months
Where today falls in the filing period
30-06-2026 year end03-11-2026 today31-01-2027 deadline
neutral · No strike-offs in the KBO publications
That holds for every publication since 2021.
KBO publications

Key points

  • Risk: Negative equitydebts exceed assets in financial year 2025 -€29,139 View
  • Caution: Lower net result than 95% of companies in head offices and management consultancysector median €27,192 · 39,288 companies -€43,762 View
  • Caution: 2 loss-making years in a rowloss in financial year 2025 -€43,762 View
  • Positive: Filed on time since financial year 2022accounts within the deadline every year 4 years View

Recent changes

  1. · Gazette deed Resignation: BV LolaLa (director)Permanent representatives: Fien Paepen, Bart Anrijs and Stijn Lenaerts · Appointments: BV Invisible Web (director) and BV Energetiq (director)
  2. · Gazette deed Incorporation
All 11 events

Comparable companies

These companies have the same main activity as STROOMFIXERS: business and other management consultancy (NACE 70200). They are comparable in size and age: total assets between €81,200 and €102,000, founded between 2019 and 2021.

CompanyTotal assetsGross margin
STROOMFIXERS Leuven€93,146-€14,731
Vitusco Leuven€95,004-€100,420
D2 CAE SOLUTIONS Leuven€93,737-€11,885
Excelsis Consulting Kortenberg€95,715-€5,702
T-Mundi Beersel€81,925-€2,493
Project & Services Leuven€101,573-€80,323
Automotive Consult Asse€81,169€344
Full comparison

Key facts about STROOMFIXERS

What is the company number of STROOMFIXERS?
The company number of STROOMFIXERS is 0753.860.937. The VAT number is the same number with BE in front: BE 0753.860.937.
Where is STROOMFIXERS based?
The registered office is at Grauwmeer 1/14, 3001 Leuven.Company details
What does STROOMFIXERS do?
According to the KBO register, the main activity is business and other management consultancy (NACE 70200).
What is the legal form of STROOMFIXERS?
The legal form of STROOMFIXERS is Private limited company (BV).
When was STROOMFIXERS founded?
STROOMFIXERS was founded on 09-09-2020.
Is STROOMFIXERS still active?
Yes, STROOMFIXERS is an active enterprise in the KBO register.
What is the turnover of STROOMFIXERS?
The annual accounts for financial year 2025 state no turnover. The micro format does not require it.Financials
Is STROOMFIXERS profitable?
In financial year 2025, STROOMFIXERS made a loss of €43,762.
Where can I find the annual accounts of STROOMFIXERS?
STROOMFIXERS filed 5 annual accounts with the National Bank of Belgium, the latest for financial year 2025.
When are the next annual accounts of STROOMFIXERS due?
STROOMFIXERS must file the annual accounts for financial year 2026 by 31-01-2027.Timeline

Next steps

See how customers, suppliers and banks see your own company and what to improve first.

Keep this company with today's facts in a case file.